You are here

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie, or Janet as she was sometimes known, was a daughter of Murdo and Chirsty nee Smith from 12 Breaclete. She married Henry Macinnes from 3 Crulivig, settled at his family home and had one son, Murdo.

 

Title: Jessie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Janet Macdonald
Date of Birth: 04-11-1835
Date of Death: 03-08-1915
Date of Marriage: 27-02-1873
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2358
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36552