You are here

Helen Macdonald

Helen Macdonald

Helen, born c1841, was a daughter of Murdo and Chirsty nee Smith from 12 Breaclete. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Helen Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ellen Macdonald; Eilidh
Date of Birth: 1841
Date of Death: 05-12-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2360
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36561