You are here

Angus Matheson

Angus Matheson

Angus (born 1874) was a son of Angus Matheson and Margaret Buchanan, 18 Uigen. He married Ann Macdonald, 6 Enaclete and they settled at 8 Enaclete. They had five children.

 

Title: Angus Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cunipidh
Date of Birth: 1874
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 897
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36597