You are here

Johanna Matheson

Johanna Matheson

Johanna (1917-2003) was a daughter of Angus Matheson and Ann Macdonald, 8 Enaclete. Johanna was married to Donald Campbell, Fiscavaig, Isle of Skye and they had a son and daughter. Their son John Angus attended Lochcroistean School when the family stayed at 8 Enaclete for a couple of years. They relocated to Glasgow in 1966.

 

Title: Johanna Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag
Date of Birth: 14-06-1917
Date of Death: 11-08-2003
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 937
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36602