You are here

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell

Angus (born 1909) was a son of Patrick Campbell and Ann Chisholm, 18b Gravir.

He served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War. Angus settled in Edinburgh.

Title: Angus Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angaidh Phadruig
Date of Birth: 03-11-1909
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 639
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3661