You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1862, was a son of Angus and Ann Macdonald from 24 Valasay. He married his first cousin Catherine Macdonald and had eight of a family. They lived in Valasay until 1921 when, the then widowed, Angus and his family moved to 6 Croir.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Bodach Beag
Date of Birth: 01-08-1862
Date of Marriage: 03-02-1891
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2371
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36626