You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1864, was a daughter of Kenneth and Christina nee Maciver from 24 Valasay. She married her cousin Angus and had eight of a family.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Choinnich Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 11-03-1864
Date of Death: 25-02-1915
Date of Marriage: 03-02-1891
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2372
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36629