You are here

Catherine Mary Matheson

Catherine Mary Matheson

Catherine Mary (1956-1978) was a daughter of Angus Murdo Matheson and Dolina Smith, 8 Enaclete. Catherine Mary went to live in Inverness for a time but moved back home and worked locally. Catherine Mary died young.

Title: Catherine Mary Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rena Geoings
Date of Birth: 17-07-1956
Date of Death: 04-06-1978
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 944
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36657