You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm (1955-2010) was a son of Angus Murdo Matheson and Dolina Smith, 8 Enaclete. He assumed tenancy of the croft. Malcolm was unmarried.

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Geoings
Date of Birth: 22-04-1955
Date of Death: 31-01-2010
Occupation: Crofter and Labourer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 946
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36659