You are here

Kenneth Campbell

Kenneth Campbell

Kenneth (1921-2014) was a son of Patrick Campbell and Ann Chisolm, 18b Gravir. He settled in Edinburgh with his wife and three children.

Kenneth  served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War.

 

Title: Kenneth Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Phadruig
Date of Birth: 28-11-1921
Date of Death: 11-01-2014
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 642
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3668