You are here

Kenina Smith

Kenina Smith

Kenina (born 1922) was a daughter of Donald Smith and Mary Macdonald, 2 Ungeshader and later 7 Enaclete. She started school in Loch Croistean on the 4 April 1927. Her father Donald was a gardener in Morsgail and on 23 Dec 1931 Kenina went to live with the Ferguson family at Morsgail as they had only two children of school age at that time. On the 22 August 1933 Kenina returned to Loch Croistean School.

Kenina was married to Kenneth John Campbell, 14 Portnaguran and they lived there.

 

Title: Kenina Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kennag a Choisich
Date of Birth: 1922
Date of Marriage: 21-01-1953
Bk Reference: CEU 920
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36789