You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy, born in 1881, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macinnes from 12 Breaclete. She married Kenneth Maclean from Ness and settled in Stornoway where they raised a family of five.

 

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Aonghais Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 27-02-1881
Date of Marriage: 27-12-1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2369
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36833