You are here

Catherine Isabella Macleod

Catherine Isabella Macleod

Catherine Isabella Macleod (1889-1980) daughter of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macleod, 21b Balallan married Roderick Nicolson, 24 Ranish. They retired to 9 Parkview Terrace, Balallan in the 1950s.

Title: Catherine Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Dhomhnuill Mhoir
Date of Birth: 17-12-1889
Date of Death: 11-09-1980
Date of Marriage: 01-09-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2122
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 36923