You are here

Thomas Iain Murdo Macdonald

Thomas Iain Murdo Macdonald

Thomas Iain Murdo Macdonald  was born in Cromarty in 1932. He was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Jessie Mackenzie.

The family later moved to 9 Kershader.

In Aberdeen, in 1963, he married Catherine Mary Maclean from Arnol. Thomas Iain Murdo and Catherine Mary settled at 9 Kershader and they had two daughters.

The family moved to Inverness but returned to Kershader on retiring. 

Title: Thomas Iain Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Chromartaidh
Date of Birth: 1932
Date of Marriage: 1963
Occupation: Crofter, Butcher, Postman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3098
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 36990