You are here

Hannah Macdonald

Hannah Macdonald

Hannah, born c1867, was the eldest child of Angus and Ann nee Macleod from 13 Breaclete.

Registered at birth (8 Nov 1867) as Anna, but appears in the 1881 Census returns as Hannah. She could have been Hannah but the registrar heard 'Anna' or she could have been 'Anna' but the census enumerator thought he heard 'Hannah'!

 

Title: Hannah Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Hannah Aonghais Fhearchair
Date of Birth: 08-11-1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2113
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37039