You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1911, was a son of John and Catherine Macdonald from 13 Breaclete. He became a pyschiatric nurse, settling in Lanarkshire with his wife Elizabeth; with issue.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain Fhrearchair
Date of Birth: 30-08-1911
Date of Death: 1990
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2409
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37095