You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus (1913-1985) was a son of John Macdonald and Catherine Macdonald, 13 Breaclete. He inherited the croft from his uncle Murdo, settling there with his wife, Christina Macleod, 8 Geshader. They had two sons.

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Iain Fhearchair
Date of Birth: 27-07-1913
Date of Death: 26-02-1985
Date of Marriage: 08-10-1958
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2413
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37123