You are here

Hannah Macdonald

Hannah Macdonald

Hannah, twin of Angusina, was born to John and Catherine Macdonald 13 Breaclete in 1917. She moved to London where she worked as a nurse, rising to the rank of matron and, in her later years, came back to Lewis settling in Stornoway. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Hannah Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Hannah Iain Fhearchair
Date of Birth: 07-10-1917
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2423
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37183