You are here

Angusina Macdonald

Angusina Macdonald

Angusina, twin of Hannah, was born to John and Catherine Macdonald 13 Breaclete in 1917. She moved to London where she worked as a cook. In her later years she moved back to Bernera, living at Dun Innes. She was unmarried.

Title: Angusina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angusina Iain Fhearchair
Date of Birth: 07-10-1917
Occupation: Cook
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2424
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37187