You are here

John Campbell

John Campbell

John (1859-1932)  was a son of Alexander Campbell and Christina Nicolson, 18a Gravir

In Wick, in 1891, he married  Mary Matheson from 30 Gravir, John and Mary settled at 18a Gravir and they had six children.

He was a postman for the Gravir area.

 

Title: John Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Alastair
Date of Birth: 04-09-1859
Date of Death: 03-06-1932
Date of Marriage: 1891
Occupation: Fisherman, Postman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 654
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3725