You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1880, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macleod from 13 Breaclete. She married Malcolm Gillies from Carishader and had three of a family.

They lived in Geshader before relocating to Gravir where they lived in the Mission House.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Aonghais Fhearchair
Date of Birth: 26-01-1880
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2116
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37311