You are here

James Macintosh Macaulay

James Macintosh Macaulay

James lived with his wife who was from Bernera and their five children in Lochganvich before moving to Stornoway. James and his wife were later divorced.

 

Title: James Macintosh Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jimmy Riley
Date of Birth: 02-06-1935
Date of Death: 17-01-2006
Date of Marriage: 22-01-1960
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1788
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37371