You are here

Anna Mackenzie

Anna Mackenzie

Anna, born in 1929, was a daughter of John and Murdina nee Macdonald from 8 Breaclete. She married Dr Robert Mackay and settled in Dumfries where they had a family of three sons.

Title: Anna Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Tom
Date of Birth: 09-03-1929
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2136
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37426