You are here

Catherine Ann Macleod

Catherine Ann Macleod

Catherine Ann (1950-2013) was a daughter of John Murdo Macleod and Chirsty Ann Macrae, 12 Kershader. She lived in Italy for many years and was married to a Mr Iasoni. They had a son, Guiliano, who was killed in a road accident, leaving a widow and son. She lived in Balallan latterly before she died. 

 

 

Title: Catherine Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cathie Ann
Date of Birth: 1950
Date of Death: 08-10-2013
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3163
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 37517