You are here

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell

Angus (born 1899) was Donald's twin and a son of  John Campbell and Mary Matheson, 18a Gravir.

He was a baker with J & E Macleod on Church Street in Stornoway.

In Stornoway, in 1928, he married Margaret Ann Macritchie, 38 Gravir. Angus and Margaret Ann settled at 6 Assaye Place, Stornoway and they had four children.

 

Title: Angus Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Winter
Date of Birth: 1899
Date of Marriage: 1928
Occupation: Baker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 660
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3763