You are here

Donald Campbell

Donald Campbell

Donald  (1899-1974) was a twin of Angus and a son of John Campbell  and Mary Matheson, 18a Gravir.

He was a bachelor at 18a Gravir.

Title: Donald Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall An Alasdair
Date of Birth: 1899
Date of Death: 1974
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 661
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3766