You are here

Roderick Angus Macleod

Roderick Angus Macleod

Roderick Angus Macleod (1887-1957) son of Malcolm Macleod and Janet Martin, 20a Balallan went to Patagonia in 1910. He returned to Lewis and married Annabel Mackay, 3 Habost. They lived at 26 Balallan where Roderick ran a butchers business.

Title: Roderick Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruaraidh Mor
Date of Birth: 02-03-1887
Date of Death: 20-09-1957
Date of Marriage: 28-02-1939
Occupation: Butcher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2088
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 37724