You are here

Mary Campbell

Mary Campbell

Mary (born 1920) was a daughter of Alexander Campbell and Effie Macleod, 18a Gravir. She married Alexander Murdo Kennedy of 13 Marvig and they settled in Liverpool.

 

Title: Mary Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Ruadh
Date of Birth: 21-10-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 666
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3777