You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Anne, born in 1885, was a daughter of Malcolm and Cathrine nee Maclennan from 11 Breaclete. She married John Nicolson Macleod and settled in Inverness; they had one son Calum Iain.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chaluim Greusaich
Date of Birth: 02-07-1885
Date of Marriage: 27-12-1911
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2476
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37792