You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1886, was a son of Malcolm and Ann Macdonald from 15 Hacklete. He married Johanna Macleod from 11 Breaclete and had one son. They emigrated to Canada.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Chaluim Aonghais; Spegan Mor
Date of Birth: 11-10-1886
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37804