You are here

Duncan Macleod

Duncan Macleod

Duncan, born in 1932, was a son of Alexander and Rachael nee Macdonald from 11 Breaclete. He was a baker for a time, working in Stornoway. In the 1990s he left Breaclete to settle in Stornoway; never married.

Title: Duncan Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Baker; Calum Alastair Mhoir
Date of Birth: 01-05-1932
Occupation: Baker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2490
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37827