You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (1901-1973) was a son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macleod, 21b Balallan. He married Mary Ann Macritchie, 38 Gravir and they settled at 21b Balallan. They had two children.

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angie Mor
Date of Birth: 01-07-1901
Date of Death: 02-09-1973
Date of Marriage: 04-10-1945
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2125
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 37842