You are here

Marion Macinnes

Marion Macinnes

Marion (1830-1861) was a daughter of Donald and Rachel Macinnes, 36 Gravir. 

In Lochs, in 1853, she married  Murdo Macphail, 19 Gravir.  Marion and Murdo settled at 19 Gravir and they had two children.

Marion died in childbirth, aged 32.

 

 

Title: Marion Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sally
Date of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 25-02-1861
Date of Marriage: 03-12-1853
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 679
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3813