You are here

Marjorie Mackay

Marjorie Mackay

Marjorie Mackay (born 1874) was the daughter of Malcolm Mackay and Kirsty Macdonald; she lived at 2 Valtos.

Marjory was unmarried and remained in the family home.

 

Title: Marjorie Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marsaili
Date of Birth: 19-09-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1318
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38138