You are here

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm (born 1881) was a son of Malcolm Mackay and Christina Macdonald, 2 Valtos. Malcolm served with the Royal Naval Reserve during the First World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour: Uig, World War One.

Malcolm married Rachael Morrison,  5 Valtos. Latterly he lived with his nephew, Malcolm, at 7 Valtos.

Title: Malcolm Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Chaluim Eilidh
Also Known As: Calum nan Carn; Dushie
Date of Birth: 1881
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1320
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38141