You are here

Neil Macphail

Neil Macphail

Neil Macphail (1866-1947) was a son of Murdo Macphail and Catherine Maclean, 19 Gravir.

In Fraserburgh, in 1893, he married Ann Carmichael, 16 Lemreway. Neil and Ann settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Neil Macphail
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Kate
Date of Birth: 11-06-1866
Date of Death: 1947
Date of Marriage: 1893
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 682
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3819