You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison (born 1796) married Ann Morrison and lived at 3 Valtos; with issue.

He was the first tenant at 3 Valtos.

 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghais Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1796
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1325
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38197