You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison (born 1858) was the son of John Morrison and Jessie Macaulay, 3 Valtos. Donald emigrated to Winnieg, Canada; he wrote the song "Ho-ro tha mi duilich".

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1858
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1336
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38208