You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus (1864-1953) was the son of John Morrison and Jessie Macaulay, 3 Valtos. Angus married Mary Macleod and was the third tenant of croft 3 Valtos. Angus and Mary had six children.

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1864
Date of Death: 01-01-1953
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1338
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38210