You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison (born 1896) was the son of Angus Morrison and Mary Macleod, 3 Valtos.

In 1938 in Stornoway, Donald married Catherine Macdonald of Valasay. The couple settled at 3 Valtos and had a family of three.

Donald was the fourth tenant of the croft at 3 Valtos.

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1896
Date of Marriage: 03-02-1938
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1343
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38237