You are here

Norman Macleod

Norman Macleod

Norman (1902-1983) was a son of Kenneth Macleod and Ann Macneil, 10 Borrowston.

Norman married Ann Morrison from 3 Valtos, Uig, in Detroit, Michigan in 1944. The couple had one daughter, born in Detroit, who in turn married a Ballalan resident and had a daughter and son.

Norman and Ann retired to 19 Urquhart Gardens, Stornoway.

 

Title: Norman Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tarmod Mor
Date of Birth: 02-03-1902
Date of Death: 1983
Date of Marriage: 21-01-1944
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 3036
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 38357