You are here

Christina Macritchie

Christina Macritchie

Christina Macritchie (born 1796) married Angus Maclennan. The couple lived at 4 Valtos and had at least seven children.

 

Title: Christina Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1796
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1357
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38393