You are here

Annabella Smith

Annabella Smith

Annabella (1824-1907) was the daughter of John Smith and Catherine Munro, 1 Doune Carloway and later, 4 Valtos.

She married Donald Maclennan from Bosta in 1840, at a young age.  In 1841 they were at 1 Doune with her parents, and latterly they settled at 4 Valtos.

They had twelve children.

Title: Annabella Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nighean Seoc Beag
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 1907
Date of Marriage: 13-12-1840
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEC 447
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 38410