You are here

Catherine Mackay

Catherine Mackay

Catherine (born 1875), who was known as Kate, was the daughter of Angus Mackay and Catherine Maclennan, 4 Valtos. Her mother died giving birth to her.

Kate emigrated to South Dakota with her maternal aunts. 

 

Title: Catherine Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate Mackay
Date of Birth: 1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2275
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38421