You are here

Christina Ann Macphail

Christina Ann Macphail

Christina Ann Macphail (born 1919) was a daughter of John Macphail and Christina Ann Matheson, 19 Gravir. She married Stuart McLean of Paisley and had five children. The family emigrated to Canada in April 1957.

Latterly Christina Ann lived in Cobourg, Ontario.

Title: Christina Ann Macphail
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstaidh Anna Ned
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann; Christy Ann
Date of Birth: 1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 695
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3847