You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret (born 1890) was a daughter of Malcolm Macritchie and Mary Macdonald, 8 Kneep and later 5 Reef. She was married twice - her first husband was Murdo Mackay, 14 Crowlista with whom she had one daughter. He was killed during the First World War and she later married Donald Matheson from 4 Valtos.

 

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi an Irish
Date of Birth: 17-10-1890
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2584
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38473