You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm, born in Glasgow 1925, was the son of Malcolm Matheson and Margaret Macleod, 4 Valtos. He served in the Royal Navy during the Second World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour 1939-1945. After the war he was in the Merchant Navy and retired to 4 Valtos. Malcolm was unmarried.

 

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calley Ban
Date of Birth: 07-01-1925
Occupation: Seaman: Crofter/Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1386
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38478