You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born c1815, was a daughter of Donald and Henrietta nee Macleod from Lochganvich, later Barraglom (at the time of her marriage) and then Tobson. She married Angus Maciver and settled at 3 Kneep; no issue.

In the OPR record of their marriage banns her mother's name is given as Catherine.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1815
Date of Marriage: 01-03-1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2497
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 38519