You are here

Catherine Martin

Catherine Martin

Catherine, born in Croir in 1864, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald. The family moved to 17 Hacklete when it was re-settled in 1880. Catherine was unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Iain Choinnich; an Gig
Date of Birth: 30-10-1864
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2500
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 38546