You are here

Marion Martin

Marion Martin

Marion, born in Croir in 1870, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald. Her family moved to 17 Hacklete in 1880 after re-settlement. She had a daughter, Marion, who settled at 17 Tobson.

 

Title: Marion Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Iain Choinnich
Date of Birth: 22-11-1870
Date of Death: 01-12-1913
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2501
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 38551